Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 15th, 2022

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://kisslanding-bangkok.com (the "Website") operated by Aeroshop LTD Corporation formed in Bangkok, Thailand ("we") as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect from you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

How we protect your information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

  • Limiting the amount of personal information that we collect to strictly necessary only.

  • Using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks;

  • Training our employees.

Sale of your information : We do not sell your personal information.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Your rights

All visitors or users of this website have the following rights with regard to their personal information:

  1. The right to access your information.

  2. The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.

  3. The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.

  4. The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you to another provider (where technically feasible).

  5. Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.

  6. The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.

  7. The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.

  8. The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.

  9. The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with the Information Commissioner's Office or any other competent authority.

  10. The right to stop receiving unwarranted direct marketing.

Exercising your rights : you may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

Lea Nathalie Pecresse

Managing Director
info@aeroshop-bangkok.com

Aeroshop LTD

Times Square Mall

246, Sukhumvit Road

10110 Bangkok, Thailand

PRIVACY STATEMENT

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.kisslanding-bangkok.com (the “Site”).
 


EMAIL PERMISSION (if applicable)

With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products, and other updates.

CONSENT
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.
If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us at info@aeroshop-bangkok.com.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We do not share your Personal Information with third parties.

You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

YOUR RIGHTS
You have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

AGE OF CONSENT
By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

QUESTIONS 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@aeroshop-bangkok.com